<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1234810312995852300\x26blogName\x3dBlogging+addicts,+the+diary+of+Hy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://coldang3l.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://coldang3l.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8918207141198856523', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> </head>

Friday, September 14, 2007

Today entered a Charade Competition... Unexpectedly my team(Jeevan, Mike, Me and Alan below thr^^) Got no.2 in the whole competition... Well the another team on the right side of the pic was the team we were competing on.. Haha..kinda close match as the point difference wasn't that much...^^ We barely made it to the finals today... We didn't knew that Lady luck was on our site...Gratefully it was great haha^^ We wanted to flunk out but we were on a team spirit on winning the competition in the end...hahas...anyway it was great tat we got 2nd and i would like to thank all my friends for the Victory^^

Anyway..just briefly, the 1st match was charades...(no talking, just sign languages...) we got 2 points on the 1st round... (Thx to alan's acting...he was the best actor here...haha), 2nd round we got 2 points...it was a win, lose or draw competition(draw, no talking and also sign languages..).. The last round was the hardest... It was a charade too but the categories were all mixed up... I got a super tough phrase... 50 years of Nationhood- I am proud...How would u describe nationhood?LOL the 1st round i had Ubi Kayu... The japanese something... I was like making the act of farting...LOL but sadly my teammates guessed wrong.. Alan had the best phrase and had a good act...He had Moon cake...1 of chinese delicacies... and also another 1... He was I could say the best actor overall... Salute^^He also had a joke with the CEO...haha...it was basically becoz they kept the 3rd prize and Alan wanted the Third prize too..LOL

Final thanks to Mr Chandran and accounting frenz...Yes that includes all my other accounting buddies too^^

Got 2 more Assignments to go...(accounting and also computer system)

Posted by ♥Hiyakaru/CoLdANg3L
9/14/2007 10:23:00 PM


♥Profile


♫Hiyakaru/Hong Yee

♪going out often

♥Hobbies

✿Smsing
✿Chatting
✿Socializing
✿Discovering new things
✿Gaming
✿Sports

♥Archives

June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
February 2011
November 2011
December 2011
March 2012
April 2012
November 2012

♥Recent activities

✖Assignments T.T
✖Ultimate Mvc3!
✖SLEEP!
✖Chatting!

♥To do list

✖try to know bout something D:
✖catch up with studies :)

♥Online games that i play/used to play

✖Left 4 Dead
✖Cabal online
✖Maplestory
✖O2jam
✖Xdo
✖Crazy Shooter online
✖RO
✖SoldierFront
✖PirateKing Online
✖Talisman Online
✖Gunz Online
✖Counter-strike
✖Dota
✖Gunbound
✖Fiesta Online
✖Perfect World
✖Last Chaos
✖Silkroad Online
and the list goes on..

♥Counter♥

free web counter
free web counter