<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1234810312995852300\x26blogName\x3dBlogging+addicts,+the+diary+of+Hy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://coldang3l.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://coldang3l.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1324698518325426688', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> </head>

Tuesday, June 26, 2007

After so long...I went swimming...Actually the plan was to go to play basketball but it was raining...the whole court was wet...But there were two maniacs still playing tennis,which was beside the basketball court...LoL...

Anyway I reached the club around 6.30p.m. and we were supposed to go to the gym... but I was kinda bored of doing the gym so I told my parents we were going to swim..although it was raining=X

The rainy weather was great...xD as we swam till it was around 7.22p.m... where it started raining like mad and the lifeguard stopped us from swimming... there were 5 people inside the pool...and the pool was like this...


Pool...LoL


With the night mode..xD


Anyway the scenery there was great=P


I also took a pic of me afta swimming=X

Anyway had dinner at home again... and it was okay...

Was supposed to write this blog at night but dad came back...Next week i'm gonna go to yong tat restaurant again to eat with my father side which the family is so Fuc*ing damn stingy...Nobody wants to pay for the dinner except for my father... Crap with them and they always come for free food here...Go BEG for FOOD in the JAIL not HERE!!!

And also...In jail u have two things that are good
1.Free food
2.Free lodging

LOL~~=P

Posted by ♥Hiyakaru/CoLdANg3L
6/26/2007 10:35:00 AM


♥Profile


♫Hiyakaru/Hong Yee

♪going out often

♥Hobbies

✿Smsing
✿Chatting
✿Socializing
✿Discovering new things
✿Gaming
✿Sports

♥Archives

June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
February 2011
November 2011
December 2011
March 2012
April 2012
November 2012

♥Recent activities

✖Assignments T.T
✖Ultimate Mvc3!
✖SLEEP!
✖Chatting!

♥To do list

✖try to know bout something D:
✖catch up with studies :)

♥Online games that i play/used to play

✖Left 4 Dead
✖Cabal online
✖Maplestory
✖O2jam
✖Xdo
✖Crazy Shooter online
✖RO
✖SoldierFront
✖PirateKing Online
✖Talisman Online
✖Gunz Online
✖Counter-strike
✖Dota
✖Gunbound
✖Fiesta Online
✖Perfect World
✖Last Chaos
✖Silkroad Online
and the list goes on..

♥Counter♥

free web counter
free web counter