<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1234810312995852300\x26blogName\x3dBlogging+addicts,+the+diary+of+Hy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://coldang3l.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://coldang3l.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1324698518325426688', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> </head>

Friday, June 22, 2007

Today... I thought it was gonna be a great day... Well... I was wrong!!! It ended up to be so lame...



I really don't know wads happening to the uploader...It still gives me the codes...crap=.=

So lets start...today i woke up around 9 something...With intention to dl the kro->korean ragnarok server file and study Java...My bro came back around 10 something and we had laksa...Great great laksa from the shop near my house...
Tasty=p After that we played game and he had to go to tuition after that... Well.. Since I had nothing to do... I went to sleep... And woke up around 6 something... Watch some tv and now here I am writing this lame thing...Oh my gawd...today was sooooooo boring...argh...

Well... just wanna congratulate my bro for getting no.3 in his class... Visit his blog at kimmyrulez90.blogspot.com if u wanna see his full result..lol

And as u know...parents would be like... Aiya...no.3 oni ah?cant get number 1 meh?bla bla bla... They are never satisfied=.= And tat was my dad reaction...let me reanimate it...

Aiya..Y ur add maths so low 1?and sejarah... C onli ah?

U all noe le..Parents will be parents... Anyway...This is all I have to say for today...And... I really hate today!!!=.=

ITS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO BORING!!!!

Posted by ♥Hiyakaru/CoLdANg3L
6/22/2007 10:09:00 PM


♥Profile


♫Hiyakaru/Hong Yee

♪going out often

♥Hobbies

✿Smsing
✿Chatting
✿Socializing
✿Discovering new things
✿Gaming
✿Sports

♥Archives

June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
February 2011
November 2011
December 2011
March 2012
April 2012
November 2012

♥Recent activities

✖Assignments T.T
✖Ultimate Mvc3!
✖SLEEP!
✖Chatting!

♥To do list

✖try to know bout something D:
✖catch up with studies :)

♥Online games that i play/used to play

✖Left 4 Dead
✖Cabal online
✖Maplestory
✖O2jam
✖Xdo
✖Crazy Shooter online
✖RO
✖SoldierFront
✖PirateKing Online
✖Talisman Online
✖Gunz Online
✖Counter-strike
✖Dota
✖Gunbound
✖Fiesta Online
✖Perfect World
✖Last Chaos
✖Silkroad Online
and the list goes on..

♥Counter♥

free web counter
free web counter